Team SONSBEEK '16

Team

From its very first edition SONSBEEK has continued to flex the boundaries of international contemporary art. With its leading editions held between 1949 and 2008, SONSBEEK has constantly played a pioneering role through its novel presentations of art in public space. In collaboration with the curatorial collective ruangrupa, SONSBEEK once again brings art to the public in 2016.

Team

Board
Eiso Alberda van Ekenstein, chair
Raymond de Haas, treasurer
Guus van Kleef, board member
Alex van Hooff, board member
Charles Esche, board member
Hedwig Saam, board member
Renate Litjens, secretary

Director
Tati Vereecken-Suwarganda, executive director

Project leader
Caro Delsing, project leader

SONSBEEK ’16 artistic management
Ruangrupa, curator

Office
Sanne Bais, office manager
Ellen van Loenen, office manager
Berna Lohman, office assistant
Tedi Stoyanova, intern
Marit Frequin, intern
Aniek van Dijk, intern

Exhibition production
Alexander Godschalk, producer exhibition
Ewoud Groenendijk, head of production
Marko Meijer, assistant producer & transport manager
Kadercan Kose, intern

Marketing and Communications
Nienke Nauta, head of communications
Melanie Hulsebosch, marketing and communications coordinator
Pleunie de Wild, online communication
Daniel Bouw, international PR-coordinator
Marijke van der Linde, editor
Edith Smulders, editor
Jurian Burgers, intern
Joanne Janssen, intern

Museum Arnhem and Museum Bronbeek
Marlies Bolhoven, coordinator
Josje van der Wel, assistant 
Petra Smits, intern

Education
Doreen Hartman
Bernadette ten Have

Opening and symposiums
Gerda Heller, coordinator
Thijs Groenewegen, Studio Halfvol production

Fundraising
Esther Vonk

ruru huis
Reinaart Vanhoe, coordinator
Sanne Oorthuizen, member curatorial team, research and publications program ruru huis & editor 
Sanne de Vries, assistant editor
Thijs Groenewegen, production events coordinator
Marije Tangelder, assistant
Stefanie Harsevoort, PR and communications
Nikita Oldert, producer

Volunteers
Carolijn Wessels, coordinator

Guided tours
Sarah van Veldhuizen, coordinator
Berna Lohman, assistant

Tour guides
Walda Bosman-Kok
Josje van der Wel
Petra Smits
Tine Zevenhuizen
Iris Maalderink
Teresa Alcaraz
Thijs Tittse
Nellie Mietes
Neelke Jacobs
Henriette Somsen
Anneke Ingwersen
Youri Appelo
Elze Haukes
Kasper van Moll
Diet Schlooz

Events Coordinator 
Cornelie de Ruiter 

Accommodation/catering
Suzanne de Swart, coordinator
Matthias Peuser, caterer 

Design
Thonik

Routing
Studio INEKEHANS

Drawings
Jan Rothuizen

Web developer
Fourdigits